485 Deville Dr E Largo, FL 33771
North Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $387,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Deville Dr E, Largo, FL 33771 and is currently estimated at $374,437, approximately $267 per square foot. 485 Deville Dr E is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Largo High School, Ponce de Leon Elementary School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Schauer Peggy A and Schauer Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Jansson Kjell
Bought by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Rennert Family Trust 485
Bought by
Jansson Kjell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Rennert Richard
Bought by
Rennert Family Trust 485
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Eaddy Krebes D and Eaddy Joseph
Bought by
Rennert Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,200
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
First Security Savings Bank Fsb
Bought by
Krebes D Wesley and Eaddy Joseph B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1998
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
First Security Savings Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Innes John P and Innes Dorcas M
Bought by
Jones Nellie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schauer Peggy A | $170,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Jansson Kjell | $135,000 | -- | |
| Jansson Kjell | $135,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co O | |
| Rennert Family Trust 485 | $60,000 | -- | |
| Rennert Richard | $106,500 | -- | |
| Krebes D Wesley | $72,900 | -- | |
| First Security Savings Bank Fsb | -- | -- | |
| Jones Nellie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schauer Peggy A | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jansson Kjell | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rennert Family Trust 485 | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Nellie A | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,093 | $253,080 | $123,854 | $129,226 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $220,257 | $111,266 | $108,991 |
| 2023 | $3,903 | $218,588 | $117,739 | $100,849 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $193,263 | $121,024 | $72,239 |
| 2021 | $3,310 | $165,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,225 | $159,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $157,391 | $74,162 | $83,229 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $146,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $143,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $139,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $121,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $112,801 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map