485 E 200 N Pleasant Grove, UT 84062
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $1,039,788
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,504
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 E 200 N, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062 and is currently estimated at $906,197, approximately $201 per square foot. 485 E 200 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Grovecrest Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Junior High School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Scott Cleverley and Marie Sabrina
Bought by
Westover Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Cleverley Wayne Scott
Bought by
Cleverley Wayne Scott and Cleverley Sabrina Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Cleverley W Scott
Bought by
Cleverley W Scott and Cleverley Sabrina Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Cleverley W Scott
Bought by
Cleverley Wayne Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,227
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
R&D Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Cleverley W Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Ream Christopher P and Deluca Nicholas
Bought by
R&D Investment Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Dr White Investments & Contracting Inc
Bought by
Ream Christopher P and Deluca Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Horvath Scott and Horvath Jessica
Bought by
White Dean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Horvath Scott and Horvath Jessica
Bought by
White Dean R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Jiron Sharon F and Jiron Orlando J
Bought by
Horvath Scott and Horvath Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,600
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Ellsworth Ruth K
Bought by
Jiron Sharon F and Jiron Orland J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westover Brian | -- | Real Advantage Title | |
| Cleverley Wayne Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Cleverley W Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Cleverley Wayne Scott | -- | Title West | |
| Cleverley W Scott | -- | Capitol Title | |
| R&D Investment Group Llc | -- | Investor Quality Title | |
| White Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Ream Christopher P | -- | Investor Quality Title | |
| Dr White Investments & Contracting Inc | -- | Investor Quality Title | |
| White Dean | -- | None Available | |
| White Dean R | -- | Investor Quality Title | |
| Horvath Scott | -- | Beehive Title Insurance Age | |
| Jiron Sharon F | -- | Security Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cleverley Wayne Scott | $170,227 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleverley W Scott | $167,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Horvath Scott | $34,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Horvath Scott | $138,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Jiron Sharon F | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $365,585 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $309,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $311,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $321,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $423,500 | $174,600 | $248,900 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $382,200 | $155,900 | $226,300 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $369,600 | $143,300 | $226,300 |
| 2018 | $182 | $276,400 | $130,700 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $129,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $24 | $113,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $104,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $96,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map