485 E Virgin St Bunkerville, NV 89007
Estimated Value: $516,331 - $601,000
9
Beds
5
Baths
4,432
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 E Virgin St, Bunkerville, NV 89007 and is currently estimated at $550,333, approximately $124 per square foot. 485 E Virgin St is a home with nearby schools including Joseph L. Bowler Sr. Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Spitzer Selmer and Spitzer Phyllis K
Bought by
Spitzer Selmer and Spitzer Phyllis K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Spitzer Construction Inc
Bought by
Spitzer Selmer and Spitzer Phyllis K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Spitzer Selmer and Spitzer Phyllis K
Bought by
Spitzer Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Draskovich Robert M and Draskovich Janice
Bought by
Spitzer Selmer and Spitzer Phyllis K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Adams Kenneth D and Adams Paula
Bought by
Virgin Valley Credit Union
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spitzer Selmer | -- | Mesquite Title Company | |
| Spitzer Selmer | -- | Mesquite Title Company | |
| Spitzer Selmer | -- | Equity Title Eastern | |
| Spitzer Construction Inc | -- | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Spitzer Selmer | $290,000 | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Virgin Valley Credit Union | $321,571 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spitzer Selmer | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,895 | $151,833 | $15,295 | $136,538 |
| 2025 | $2,681 | $152,380 | $13,965 | $138,415 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $152,380 | $13,965 | $138,415 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $143,782 | $12,768 | $131,014 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $130,084 | $10,640 | $119,444 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $123,805 | $10,042 | $113,763 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $122,100 | $9,310 | $112,790 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $120,333 | $9,310 | $111,023 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $115,164 | $9,310 | $105,854 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $116,572 | $9,310 | $107,262 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $114,135 | $6,650 | $107,485 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $111,570 | $6,650 | $104,920 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $77,785 | $6,650 | $71,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map