Estimated Value: $205,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Ellefson St, Iola, WI 54945 and is currently estimated at $213,568, approximately $220 per square foot. 485 Ellefson St is a home located in Waupaca County with nearby schools including Iola-Scandinavia Elementary School and Iola-Scandinavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Whitaker Matthew A
Bought by
Larsen Aaron and Morris Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Outstanding Balance
$192,868
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$20,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
D&C Construction Llc
Bought by
Whitaker Matthew A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
First National Bank
Bought by
D & C Construction Of Lola Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Bruski Lori L and Dobbertin Bradley
Bought by
First National Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Aaron | $192,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitaker Matthew A | $116,000 | None Available | |
| D & C Construction Of Lola Llc | $52,500 | None Available | |
| First National Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larsen Aaron | $194,400 | |
| Previous Owner | D & C Construction Of Lola Llc | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,836 | $146,800 | $10,000 | $136,800 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $112,700 | $8,500 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $2,734 | $112,700 | $8,500 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $2,784 | $112,700 | $8,500 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $112,700 | $8,500 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $112,700 | $8,500 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $112,700 | $8,500 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $112,700 | $8,500 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $112,700 | $8,500 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $112,700 | $8,500 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $112,700 | $8,500 | $104,200 |
| 2013 | $3,062 | $112,700 | $8,500 | $104,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map