$230,000
SOLD MAR 26, 2026

485 Head Distillery Rd Raywick, KY 40060

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,728 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 26, 2026

$84 Per Sq Ft

15% Below List Price

119 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Nestled out in the beautiful countryside of central Kentucky is where you will find this charming bi-level sporting 2,728 Sq. Ft (+/-) of splendid living area ready to be enjoyed by the whole family. Kicking the tour off on the upper-level is a spacious yet cozy living room showing off immaculate trim work and a gleaming wood floor. Flowing from the living room is an adorable kitchen equipped with a lovely assortment of hearty cabinetry and a horseshoe counter that wraps into a delightful breakfast bar. Joining the party are the stainless-steel appliances (refrigerator, dishwasher, stove, and microwave) and rounding out the kitchen is an intimate dining area plus a nifty pantry closet. This level also hosts 3 large bedrooms including a spacious primary furnished with a large walk-in closet and its own ensuite bath that features a refreshing walk-in shower. Accompanying the other 2 bedrooms is another full bath highlighted by an ornate vanity and decorative tilework. Making our way down to the lower level you are greeted by a commodious yet snuggly den that offers as a fantastic rec area! This level also has 2 more generously sized bedrooms (for a total of 5) that could also be used as a home office or gym if you don't need the extra bedrooms. Finishing up the lower-level is a sizable laundry room and yet another full bath! Then when you just want to sit back and relax... you have the rear deck to do just that as the view of the rolling countryside makes it the perfect spot to unwind and watch the world go by. Not to mention the open backyard giving a fantastic place for kids and pets to play and as an added bonus... you get a serviceable storage building too! Call BRIANNA GRIBBINS to make this house your home today! ***NOTE: WE DO NOT PAY COMMISSION ON SELLER PAID CLOSING COSTS AND PRE-PAID ITEMS---LISTING BROKER: 2.25% SELLING BROKER: 2.25%***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charles Lancaster

The Lancaster Agency Inc Listed on: 11/03/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Agent

Non-Member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,728 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • ExteriorDeck: Yes
  • FloorCarpet: Yes
  • FloorHardwood: Yes
  • FloorTile: Yes
  • HamletID: 0
  • HasCentralAC: Yes
  • HeatFuelElectric: Yes
  • HeatTypePump: Yes
  • KitchenCounterType: Laminate
  • LandRentAmount: 0
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.00
  • Number Of Stories: 0
  • OutbuildingShed: Yes
  • PercentageOfTaxThatIsDeductable: 0
  • PropertyCity: Raywick
  • Prop. Type: House (Detached)
  • Renovation Year: 0
  • ResidentialStyle: 203
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • ApplianceDishwasher: Yes
  • ApplianceMicrowave: Yes
  • ApplianceOven: Yes
  • ApplianceRefrigerator: Yes
  • ApplianceStainlessSteel: Yes
  • Kitchen Type: Eat-In
  • Fireplaces: 0
  • Rec Room Den: Yes
  • Living Room: Yes
  • AboveArea Sq Ft: 2728

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • AttachedParking: 0
  • Numberof Garage Spaces: 0

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: Private Septic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 0
  • Units in Building: 0

Lot Info

  • Number Of Lots: 0

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Taxes: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2025
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-14.78%
Views
175

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-23.33%
Original Mortgage
$232,323
Outstanding Balance
$232,323
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$9,539

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $230,000 None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $232,323 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Sold $230,000 -4.1% $84 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $239,900 -5.9% $88 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $254,900 -5.6% $93 / Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 For Sale $269,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: My State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $756 $135,000 $135,000 $0
2024 $565 $110,000 $110,000 $0
2023 $571 $110,000 $110,000 $0
2022 $628 $110,000 $110,000 $0
2021 $639 $110,000 $110,000 $0
2020 $470 $90,000 $90,000 $0
2019 $470 $90,000 $90,000 $0
2018 $490 $90,000 $90,000 $0
2017 $490 $90,000 $90,000 $0
2015 $469 $90,000 $90,000 $0
2012 $479 $90,000 $90,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: My State MLS

MLS Number: 11600428

APN: 014-005-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.