485 Meadows Blvd Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Meadows Blvd, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $301,634, approximately $192 per square foot. 485 Meadows Blvd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School, and Toll Gate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Joering Eric J and Joering Jamie
Bought by
Scalley Shawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,251
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$242,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1999
Sold by
Jones Martin H
Bought by
Grohal Gregory T and Grohal Katherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,442
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scalley Shawn M | $133,000 | Supreme Title Agency Ltd | |
| Grohal Gregory T | $113,500 | -- | |
| -- | $80,800 | -- | |
| -- | $14,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scalley Shawn M | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grohal Gregory T | $113,442 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,722 | $91,370 | $25,550 | $65,820 |
| 2024 | $7,722 | $62,730 | $11,730 | $51,000 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $62,730 | $11,730 | $51,000 |
| 2022 | $2,967 | $62,730 | $11,730 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $2,761 | $49,710 | $11,730 | $37,980 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $49,710 | $11,730 | $37,980 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $49,710 | $11,730 | $37,980 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $40,630 | $10,690 | $29,940 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $40,690 | $10,750 | $29,940 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $40,690 | $10,750 | $29,940 |
| 2015 | $2,462 | $36,040 | $8,600 | $27,440 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $36,040 | $8,600 | $27,440 |
| 2013 | $2,432 | $36,040 | $8,600 | $27,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map