Estimated Value: $272,784 - $344,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Mohawk Dr, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $313,696, approximately $653 per square foot. 485 Mohawk Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Doyle Edward J
Bought by
Edward J Doyle and Edward Veronica Julia Lecaro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Doyle Christopher J and Doyle Edward J
Bought by
Doyle Edward J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward J Doyle | -- | None Available | |
| Doyle Edward J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,608 | $169,800 | $134,200 | $35,600 |
| 2024 | $4,169 | $169,800 | $134,200 | $35,600 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $169,800 | $134,200 | $35,600 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $169,800 | $134,200 | $35,600 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $169,800 | $134,200 | $35,600 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $169,800 | $134,200 | $35,600 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $169,800 | $134,200 | $35,600 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $169,800 | $134,200 | $35,600 |
| 2017 | $3,717 | $169,800 | $134,200 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $169,800 | $134,200 | $35,600 |
| 2015 | $3,601 | $169,800 | $134,200 | $35,600 |
| 2014 | $3,573 | $169,800 | $134,200 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map