485 Myrtle Ave Brooklyn, NY 11205
Clinton Hill Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,800
Sq Ft
1,699
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Myrtle Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11205. 485 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 157 Benjamin Franklin, Community Partnership Charter School - Elementary School, and Trilok School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
James Kum Man Cheng Revocable Trust and Dated 1
Bought by
Kum Ying Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Cheng James
Bought by
Cheng James Kum Man and Cheng Shui Ying
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kum Ying Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kum Ying Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cheng James Kum Man | -- | -- | |
| Cheng James Kum Man | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,081 | $644,850 | $123,300 | $521,550 |
| 2025 | $21,374 | $537,300 | $123,300 | $414,000 |
| 2024 | $21,374 | $447,750 | $123,300 | $324,450 |
| 2023 | $19,459 | $415,800 | $123,300 | $292,500 |
| 2022 | $19,408 | $346,500 | $123,300 | $223,200 |
| 2021 | $18,817 | $277,200 | $123,300 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $8,565 | $302,400 | $123,300 | $179,100 |
| 2019 | $16,586 | $302,400 | $123,300 | $179,100 |
| 2018 | $16,852 | $122,023 | $48,107 | $73,916 |
| 2017 | $15,520 | $122,023 | $51,201 | $70,822 |
| 2016 | $15,257 | $118,342 | $54,133 | $64,209 |
| 2015 | $9,194 | $109,829 | $53,738 | $56,091 |
| 2014 | $9,194 | $98,560 | $56,379 | $42,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map