Estimated Value: $906,177 - $1,005,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Red Fox Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $941,794, approximately $422 per square foot. 485 Red Fox Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including New Eagle Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Gallagher Pamela E and Searfass Pamela E
Bought by
Gallagher William D and Gallagher Pamela E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,076
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$837,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Forte Earl M
Bought by
Searfass Pamela E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Sold by
Forte Earl M and Forte Elisabeth A
Bought by
Forte Earl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher William D | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Searfass Pamela E | $166,000 | -- | |
| Forte Earl M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallagher William D | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Searfass Pamela E | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forte Earl M | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,652 | $217,250 | $90,240 | $127,010 |
| 2024 | $7,652 | $217,250 | $90,240 | $127,010 |
| 2023 | $7,188 | $217,250 | $90,240 | $127,010 |
| 2022 | $7,003 | $217,250 | $90,240 | $127,010 |
| 2021 | $6,870 | $217,250 | $90,240 | $127,010 |
| 2020 | $6,680 | $217,250 | $90,240 | $127,010 |
| 2019 | $6,469 | $217,250 | $90,240 | $127,010 |
| 2018 | $6,341 | $217,250 | $90,240 | $127,010 |
| 2017 | $6,190 | $217,250 | $90,240 | $127,010 |
| 2016 | -- | $217,250 | $90,240 | $127,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,250 | $90,240 | $127,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,250 | $90,240 | $127,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map