485 Rinaca Ln Shenandoah, VA 22849
About This Home
This home is located at 485 Rinaca Ln, Shenandoah, VA 22849. 485 Rinaca Ln is a home located in Page County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $21,100 | $15,000 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | $154 | $21,100 | $15,000 | $6,100 |
| 2023 | $154 | $21,100 | $15,000 | $6,100 |
| 2022 | $154 | $21,100 | $15,000 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $154 | $21,100 | $15,000 | $6,100 |
| 2020 | $132 | $18,100 | $12,000 | $6,100 |
| 2019 | $132 | $18,100 | $12,000 | $6,100 |
| 2018 | $127 | $18,100 | $12,000 | $6,100 |
| 2017 | $119 | $18,100 | $12,000 | $6,100 |
| 2016 | $60 | $18,100 | $12,000 | $6,100 |
| 2015 | $66 | $20,600 | $15,000 | $5,600 |
| 2014 | $66 | $20,600 | $15,000 | $5,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map