Seller's Agent in 2026
Irene Castillo
Mountain Home Pro Real Estate
(208) 440-9589
22 Total Sales
This home is located at 485 S 2nd E, Mountain Home, ID 83647 and is currently estimated at $55,000, approximately $81 per square foot. This property was built in 1952. 485 S 2nd E is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Mountain Home Junior High School, and Hacker Middle School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mountain Home Pro Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 208-587-7014 Listed on: 03/23/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $146,144 | $50,400 | $95,744 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $153,223 | $44,100 | $109,123 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $135,755 | $34,200 | $101,555 |
| 2022 | $1,444 | $127,577 | $31,050 | $96,527 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $92,203 | $25,920 | $66,283 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $77,684 | $21,600 | $56,084 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $62,657 | $21,600 | $41,057 |
| 2018 | $989 | $43,571 | $18,025 | $25,546 |
| 2017 | $913 | $38,554 | $18,025 | $20,529 |
| 2016 | $878 | $36,540 | $18,025 | $18,515 |
| 2015 | $836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,436 | $21,205 | $18,231 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Irene Castillo
Mountain Home Pro Real Estate
(208) 440-9589
22 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98979185
APN: RPA0082028042AA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.