485 S 300 E Ephraim, UT 84627
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $370,672
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 485 S 300 E, Ephraim, UT 84627 and is currently estimated at $356,168, approximately $166 per square foot. 485 S 300 E is a home located in Sanpete County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Hundepool Abraham C Trust
Bought by
Argyle Sebastian J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Lemay Carol L and Lemay John J
Bought by
Mountain Land Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argyle Sebastian J | $175,511 | First American-Ephraim | |
| Mountain Land Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $148,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $138,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $130,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $111,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $95,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $84,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $78,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $123,659 | $46,708 | $76,951 |
| 2017 | $652 | $42,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $604 | $38,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $607 | $38,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $597 | $38,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $594 | $38,938 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map