Sarai Milliken
Signature Group Real Estate (Vernal)
(435) 580-8323
119 Total Sales
1 in Nibley
$459,000 Price
Estimated Value: $956,819 - $1,111,000
This home is located at 485 W 3800 S, Logan, UT 84321 and is currently estimated at $1,000,955, approximately $282 per square foot. 485 W 3800 S is a home located in Cache with nearby schools including Heritage School, Spring Creek Middle School, and South Cache Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Sarai Milliken
Signature Group Real Estate (Vernal)
(435) 580-8323
119 Total Sales
1 in Nibley
$459,000 Price
Dan Talbert
Realtypath LLC
(385) 217-0630
99 Total Sales
1 in Nibley
$464,800 Price
Jesus Delarosa
Signature Group Real Estate
(385) 270-8488
111 Total Sales
1 in Nibley
$353,000 Price
Jacob Howell
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Utah Properties (Cache Valley)
(435) 660-4605
85 Total Sales
3 in Nibley
$316K - $495K Price Range
Brandon Calton
RE/MAX Associates
(385) 270-9592
123 Total Sales
1 in Nibley
$330,000 Price
Johnnie Rosser
Equity Real Estate (Bear River)
(435) 227-3047
66 Total Sales
4 in Nibley
$425K - $438K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Cache Title Company | ||
| Hendricks Kendall A | -- | Northern Title Company | |
| Conger Michael E | -- | Northern Title Company | |
| Mkc Properties Llc | -- | Northern Title Company |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $276,900 | ||
| Closed | Hendricks Kendall A | $246,550 | |
| Closed | Hendricks Kendall A | $259,500 | |
| Closed | Hendricks Kendall A | $391,000 | |
| Closed | Hendricks Kendall A | $396,000 | |
| Closed | Hendricks Kendall A | $416,000 | |
| Closed | Hendricks Kendall A | $416,000 | |
| Closed | Hendricks Kendall A | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Hendricks Kendall A | $416,000 | |
| Closed | Hendricks Kendall A | $409,000 | |
| Closed | Hendricks Kendall A | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conger Michael E | $49,500 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,049 | $536,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,317 | $537,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,956 | $577,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,364 | $577,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,507 | $609,750 | $75,000 | $534,750 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $540,000 | $75,000 | $465,000 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $540,000 | $75,000 | $465,000 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $488,925 | $60,000 | $428,925 |
| 2017 | $3,159 | $257,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $243,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,997 | $243,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,929 | $243,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $247,430 | $0 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.