A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Abby St. Phard
Naples Realty Group
Estimated Value: $334,369 - $416,000
**Please submit highest and best offers by Monday 11/1 at 10 am** Come check out this well-maintained, de-leaded two family in Forest Park, conveniently located near shopping, restaurants and public transportation! This home is perfect for a buyer looking to owner-occupy or for an investor to add to this cash-flowing property to their portfolio. The first floor features three spacious bedrooms, living room, dining room, kitchen and one full bath. The second floor mirrors the first, but it also includes the private living space on the third floor. The third floor has a kitchen area, huge full bathroom and living/sleeping areas. There are two washer/dryer hookups in basement. No appliances to remain when tenants vacate. Shared driveway. Semi-private backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Abby St. Phard
Naples Realty Group Listed on: 10/26/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Pioneer Group
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez-Cruz Jesus | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Pierce Janet C | $208,000 | -- | |
| Pagan Tammy C | $191,000 | -- | |
| Hart John E | $130,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez-Cruz Jesus | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Janet C | $187,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pagan Tammy C | $152,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart John E | $18,082 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart John E | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart John E | $104,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2021 12/29/21 | Sold | $270,000 | +8.0% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2021 10/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2021 10/26/21 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,764 | $303,800 | $37,200 | $266,600 |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $281,000 | $37,200 | $243,800 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $260,400 | $35,500 | $224,900 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $246,800 | $35,500 | $211,300 |
| 2021 | $4,026 | $213,000 | $32,200 | $180,800 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $209,300 | $32,200 | $177,100 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $185,800 | $32,200 | $153,600 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $180,400 | $32,200 | $148,200 |
| 2017 | $3,181 | $161,800 | $32,200 | $129,600 |
| 2016 | $3,393 | $172,600 | $32,200 | $140,400 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $163,700 | $32,200 | $131,500 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Abby St. Phard
Naples Realty Group
P
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Pioneer Group
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72913033
APN: SPRI-012220-000000-000210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.