4850 212th St Flushing, NY 11364
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,105,444 - $1,222,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4850 212th St, Flushing, NY 11364 and is currently estimated at $1,178,111, approximately $730 per square foot. 4850 212th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 376, P.S. 31 - Bayside, and M.S. 158 - Marie Curie.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Cho Phil Sook and Cho Yang Hwan
Bought by
Cho Jeff Hee Joong and Cho Phil Sook
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Marsillo Richard S and Marsillo Mary E
Bought by
Cho Phil Sook and Cho Yang Hwan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cho Jeff Hee Joong | -- | -- | |
| Cho Phil Sook | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cho Phil Sook | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,758 | $52,073 | $11,504 | $40,569 |
| 2025 | $9,194 | $50,005 | $12,251 | $37,754 |
| 2024 | $9,206 | $47,177 | $12,483 | $34,694 |
| 2023 | $8,955 | $45,983 | $11,315 | $34,668 |
| 2022 | $8,376 | $65,760 | $16,860 | $48,900 |
| 2021 | $8,836 | $62,580 | $16,860 | $45,720 |
| 2020 | $8,525 | $64,020 | $16,860 | $47,160 |
| 2019 | $7,931 | $61,920 | $16,860 | $45,060 |
| 2018 | $7,514 | $38,319 | $12,320 | $25,999 |
| 2017 | $7,072 | $36,162 | $12,140 | $24,022 |
| 2016 | $6,919 | $36,162 | $12,140 | $24,022 |
| 2015 | $3,895 | $34,726 | $16,147 | $18,579 |
| 2014 | $3,895 | $32,762 | $15,302 | $17,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map