NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $137,213 - $169,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
923 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4850 Dixie Garden Loop, Shreveport, LA 71105 and is currently estimated at $153,053, approximately $165 per square foot. 4850 Dixie Garden Loop is a home located in Caddo Parish with nearby schools including Fairfield Magnet School, Judson Fundamental Elementary School, and Eden Gardens Fundamental Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Cabra Jacob C and Cabra Sarah
Bought by
Herring Connie Wilson
Current Estimated Value
$153,053

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,353
Outstanding Balance
$118,897
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,156

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Beaver Properties Llc
Bought by
Cabra Jacob C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,735
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Mclaughlin Scott Samuel Walter and Mclaughlin Scott Martha

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.