4850 E Exchange Rd Bancroft, MI 48414
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $243,738
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4850 E Exchange Rd, Bancroft, MI 48414 and is currently estimated at $230,685, approximately $143 per square foot. 4850 E Exchange Rd is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Bertha Neal Elementary School, Robert Kerr School, and Durand Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Jones Michael E and Jones Carolyn
Bought by
Hutchins Daniel P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,339
Outstanding Balance
$83,675
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,010
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchins Daniel P | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutchins Daniel P | $123,339 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |