Estimated Value: $178,059 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4850 Herr Rd, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $193,765, approximately $183 per square foot. 4850 Herr Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Allen East Elementary School, Allen East Middle School, and Allen East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Billie Joe Miller
Bought by
Miller Darlene R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Miller Billy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Darlene R | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Billy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,552 | $55,200 | $9,070 | $46,130 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $42,140 | $6,930 | $35,210 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $42,140 | $6,930 | $35,210 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $42,140 | $6,930 | $35,210 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $39,070 | $6,690 | $32,380 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $39,070 | $6,690 | $32,380 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $39,070 | $6,690 | $32,380 |
| 2017 | $1,050 | $34,830 | $6,690 | $28,140 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $34,830 | $6,690 | $28,140 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $34,830 | $6,690 | $28,140 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $33,290 | $6,340 | $26,950 |
| 2013 | $986 | $33,290 | $6,340 | $26,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map