$279,900
SOLD MAY 21, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,508 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2026

$186 Per Sq Ft

4 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Excellent opportunity to own a 1500+ sqft block home. 3/2 plus extra large den. Situated on over a quarter of an acre, fenced, corner lot. NO HOA!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Breeze Mcintee

LANDCRAFT REALTY GROUP, LLC Brokerage Phone: 727-643-2146 License #648115 Listed on: 04/18/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Veronica Figueroa

EXP REALTY LLC License #3012144

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,868

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 12,284 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x123
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned OAE1

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,508 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Sliding Doors
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Living Room
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Range
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,868

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1508
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Building Area Total: 1508
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12284
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 140.10
  • Escrow City: kissimmee
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Pleasant Street
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 185.61
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 727-643-2146
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: Range
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 140.10

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0280G

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: OAE1
  • Parcel Number: 31-26-31-5130-000L-0010
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x123
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: check with local municipality (osceola county zoning department) for rental restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3867.58
  • Tax Block: L
  • Tax Book Number: 1-395
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Reyes Torres
Bought by
Land Trust and Mcintee

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2021
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Bought by
Santiago Melitza Torres and Torres Joseph R
Seller's Agent
ALLISON JOHNSTON
THE SIMON SIMAAN GROUP
Buyer's Agent
Ara Carro
INNOVARE EXPRESS LLC
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$300,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.09%
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Palmer Jarrett C and Palmer Tiffanie C
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
Sold by
Forsythe Mark Andrew and Forsythe Julianne M
Bought by
Palmer Jarrett C and Palmer Tiffanie C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,301
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2014
Sold by
Heffico
Bought by
Forsythe Mark Andrew and Forsythe Julianne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,472
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Stoops Dennis M and Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Heffico and Trust #09232013-4850

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Certificate Of Transfer $218,100 --
Warranty Deed $300,000 Os National
Warranty Deed $268,200 Os National Llc
Warranty Deed $268,200 Os National
Warranty Deed $149,000 Absolute Title Of Central Fl
Warranty Deed $115,000 Attorney
Trustee Deed $28,600 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $294,566 FHA
Previous Owner $146,301 FHA
Previous Owner $117,472 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Sold $279,900 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $279,900 -6.7% $186 / Sq Ft
02/27/2022 02/27/22 Sold $300,000 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/16/2021 12/16/21 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2021 11/15/21 For Sale $300,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,677 $268,571 -- --
2024 $3,600 $261,002 -- --
2023 $3,600 $253,400 $45,000 $208,400
2022 $3,509 $209,800 $40,000 $169,800
2021 $1,861 $129,938 $0 $0
2020 $1,815 $128,144 $0 $0
2019 $1,777 $125,263 $0 $0
2018 $1,683 $122,928 $0 $0
2017 $1,675 $120,400 $0 $0
2016 $1,138 $85,091 $0 $0
2015 $1,143 $84,500 $0 $0
2014 $1,590 $75,900 $15,000 $60,900

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5148169

Stellar MLS

APN: 31-26-31-5130-000L-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.