4851 Force Rd Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4851 Force Rd, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $391,593, approximately $370 per square foot. 4851 Force Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Pronghorn Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Tarver Jalme L and Tarver James
Bought by
Fenton Kris and Fenton Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,305
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,288
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenton Kris | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fenton Kris | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $26,945 | $4,310 | $22,635 |
| 2024 | $21 | $34,440 | $5,525 | $28,915 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $33,312 | $5,525 | $27,787 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $27,224 | $4,968 | $22,256 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $26,453 | $4,968 | $21,485 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $27,162 | $4,235 | $22,927 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $26,508 | $4,235 | $22,273 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $25,517 | $4,235 | $21,282 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $25,264 | $4,235 | $21,029 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $24,977 | $4,235 | $20,742 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,920 | $4,235 | $18,685 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,435 | $4,235 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map