4851 SE Commerce Ave Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $256,902
2
Beds
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4851 SE Commerce Ave, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $229,301, approximately $353 per square foot. 4851 SE Commerce Ave is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1987
Bought by
Blackman Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Bought by
Blackman Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackman Sandra | $65,000 | -- | |
| Blackman Sandra | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $171,340 | $145,310 | $26,030 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $155,771 | $155,771 | $26,030 |
| 2023 | $2,916 | $149,593 | $149,593 | $26,030 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $136,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,537 | $124,090 | $98,850 | $25,240 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $117,690 | $98,850 | $18,840 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $117,690 | $98,850 | $18,840 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $128,670 | $109,830 | $18,840 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $104,170 | $98,850 | $5,320 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $104,270 | $98,850 | $5,420 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $104,270 | $98,850 | $5,420 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $115,840 | $109,830 | $6,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map