4851 Staten Dr Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $244,037 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4851 Staten Dr, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $263,759, approximately $219 per square foot. 4851 Staten Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Western High School, Paragon Charter Academy, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Campbell Michael and Campbell Sheryl Ann
Bought by
Campbell Michael and Campbell Sheryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,282
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$181,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Everhome Mortgage Co
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Michael | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Campbell Michael | $125,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Michael | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $109,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,902 | $79,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $84,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $71,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $65,710 | $7,390 | $58,320 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $65,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $79,210 | $79,210 | $0 |
| 2015 | $63,875 | $73,390 | $73,390 | $0 |
| 2014 | $63,875 | $67,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,610 | $67,610 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map