48517 Village Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $438,187 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48517 Village Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $476,297, approximately $203 per square foot. 48517 Village Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cheyenne Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2022
Sold by
Panasiewicz Jeremy A
Bought by
Panasiewicz Jeremy A and Panasiewicz Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,600
Outstanding Balance
$12,554
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Duncan Christie L
Bought by
Panasiewicz Jeremy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Aldridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Panasiewicz Jeremy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,960
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Cornerstone Village Asso
Bought by
Aldridge Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panasiewicz Jeremy A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Panasiewicz Jeremy A | -- | Greco | |
| Panasiewicz Jeremy A | -- | -- | |
| Aldridge Homes Inc | $40,959 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panasiewicz Jeremy A | $31,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Panasiewicz Jeremy A | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Panasiewicz Jeremy A | $259,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $215,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $189,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,145 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $156,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,731 | $146,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $136,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,578 | $128,880 | $32,500 | $96,380 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $128,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,349 | $122,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,349 | $109,040 | $21,500 | $87,540 |
| 2011 | $613 | $107,110 | $18,500 | $88,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map