48522 W Huron River Dr Belleville, MI 48111
Estimated Value: $157,700 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48522 W Huron River Dr, Belleville, MI 48111 and is currently estimated at $186,175, approximately $205 per square foot. 48522 W Huron River Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Owen Intermediate School, Edgemont Elementary School, and McBride Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Jones Richard N and Jones Richard N
Bought by
Jones Richard N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Martin Arthur F and Martin Beverly D
Bought by
Jones Richard N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2002
Sold by
Czajkowski Louise E
Bought by
Martin Beverly D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Richard N | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Richard N | $128,000 | First American Title | |
| Martin Beverly D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $67,100 | $0 | $0 |