4853 Flag Ave NE Salem, OR 97305
Hayesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4853 Flag Ave NE, Salem, OR 97305 and is currently estimated at $512,085, approximately $214 per square foot. 4853 Flag Ave NE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Whiteaker Middle School, and McNary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Tejeda Veronica Vargas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,995
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tejeda Veronica Vargas | $504,995 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tejeda Veronica Vargas | $369,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |