4853 Masons Mill Rd Alberta, VA 23821
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $91,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4853 Masons Mill Rd, Alberta, VA 23821 and is currently estimated at $75,307. 4853 Masons Mill Rd is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Vanderbilt Mortgage And Financ
Bought by
Thompson Jenel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,800
Outstanding Balance
$45,298
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$30,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Seth E Twery Pc Sub Tr
Bought by
Vanderbilt Mortgage Finance In
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Jenel | -- | -- | |
| Vanderbilt Mortgage Finance In | $55,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanderbilt Mortgage Finance In | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $11,300 | $6,800 | $4,500 |
| 2024 | $1 | $11,300 | $6,800 | $4,500 |
| 2023 | $55 | $8,500 | $6,500 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $55 | $8,500 | $6,500 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $55 | $8,500 | $6,500 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $45 | $8,500 | $6,500 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $45 | $8,500 | $6,500 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $45 | $8,500 | $6,500 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $44 | $8,500 | $6,500 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $40 | $8,500 | $6,500 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,500 | $6,500 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,600 | $6,500 | $62,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $78,600 | $7,200 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map