4853 Tillman Rd Brodnax, VA 23920
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4853 Tillman Rd, Brodnax, VA 23920 and is currently estimated at $117,710. 4853 Tillman Rd is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Holmes James
Bought by
Holmes Shalonda Ward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Baskerville Christopher Lamars
Bought by
Holmes James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Shalonda Ward | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Holmes James | $27,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holmes James | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $92,900 | $9,800 | $83,100 |
| 2024 | $5 | $92,900 | $9,800 | $83,100 |
| 2023 | $415 | $63,800 | $9,300 | $54,500 |
| 2022 | $415 | $63,800 | $9,300 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $415 | $63,800 | $9,300 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $338 | $63,800 | $9,300 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $338 | $63,800 | $9,300 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $338 | $63,800 | $9,300 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $342 | $65,700 | $9,300 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $309 | $65,700 | $9,300 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,700 | $9,300 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,700 | $9,300 | $56,400 |
| 2011 | -- | $65,200 | $9,900 | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map