4854 Arabian Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $406,431 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4854 Arabian Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $472,608, approximately $156 per square foot. 4854 Arabian Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Sharon L
Bought by
Carstens Kevin T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,443
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$438,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Sharon L and Jenkins Sharon L
Bought by
Wilson Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Jenkins Thomas J
Bought by
Jenkins Sharon L and Wilson Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Sold by
Wallis Karen S
Bought by
Jenkins Thomas J and Jenkins L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,900
Interest Rate
9.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carstens Kevin T | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Sharon L | -- | Hallmark Title | |
| Jenkins Sharon L | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Thomas J | $177,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carstens Kevin T | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Sharon L | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Sharon L | $190,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Thomas J | $180,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,121 | $128,260 | $18,770 | $109,490 |
| 2024 | $6,121 | $128,260 | $18,770 | $109,490 |
| 2023 | $6,073 | $128,260 | $18,770 | $109,490 |
| 2022 | $4,793 | $84,940 | $15,630 | $69,310 |
| 2021 | $4,862 | $84,940 | $15,630 | $69,310 |
| 2020 | $4,883 | $84,940 | $15,630 | $69,310 |
| 2019 | $4,351 | $75,970 | $15,130 | $60,840 |
| 2018 | $4,395 | $75,970 | $15,130 | $60,840 |
| 2017 | $4,562 | $75,970 | $15,130 | $60,840 |
| 2016 | $4,563 | $79,050 | $15,130 | $63,920 |
| 2015 | $4,173 | $79,050 | $15,130 | $63,920 |
| 2014 | $4,029 | $79,050 | $15,130 | $63,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map