4855 Deleon Dr Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $204,826 - $244,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4855 Deleon Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $228,207, approximately $151 per square foot. 4855 Deleon Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Roup Steven and Roup Grace M
Bought by
Roup Steven and Roup Grace M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,463
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1985
Bought by
Roup Steven and Roup Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roup Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Roup Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roup Steven | $110,000 |