4855 Gallagher Rd Rochester, MI 48306
Estimated Value: $627,589 - $921,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,501
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4855 Gallagher Rd, Rochester, MI 48306 and is currently estimated at $802,647, approximately $320 per square foot. 4855 Gallagher Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Delta Kelly Elementary School, Van Hoosen Middle School, and Rochester Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Voorhees Michael G
Bought by
Voorhees Michael and Voorhees Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2002
Sold by
Michael Voorhees and Michael G
Bought by
Michael G Voorhees Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
White Wayne E
Bought by
Voorhees Michael G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1996
Sold by
Robillard Robert C
Bought by
White Wayne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Beckett Mckinley H
Bought by
Robillard Robert C and Robillard L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voorhees Michael | -- | Professional Title & Mortgag | |
| Voorhees Michael G | -- | Professional Title & Mortgag | |
| Michael G Voorhees Tr | -- | -- | |
| Voorhees Michael G | $320,000 | -- | |
| White Wayne E | $247,000 | -- | |
| Robillard Robert C | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Voorhees Michael G | -- |