4855 Grapevine Way Johnstown, CO 80534
Estimated payment $2,891/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Open Floorplan
- No HOA
- Green Energy Generation
- Mountain View
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
***SPECIAL FINANCING AVAILABLE***The Illinois is a stylish two-story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, and 1,858 finished square feet, with an additional 886 square feet of unfinished basement space for you to grow. The main floor features an open and inviting Kitchen and Dining Room, perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, the spacious Primary Suite boasts a large walk-in closet and a relaxing bathroom, providing a peaceful retreat. The oversized 2-car garage adds extra convenience, while the ample storage space in the basement enhances the home's functionality. This home is a true win for those seeking both style and practicality.
Listing Agent
Mtn Vista Real Estate Co., LLC Brokerage Phone: 9703307155 Listed on: 03/26/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2026 | New Construction
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Stone
Interior Spaces
- 2,744 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
Schools
- Riverview Pk-8 Elementary And Middle School
- Mountain View High School
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating System
- Underground Utilities
- Cable TV Available
Additional Features
- Green Energy Generation
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Association fees include common amenities
- Built by Journey Homes
- Southridge Subdivision, Illinois Floorplan
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R1684145
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $456,092 | -2.1% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $466,092 | +4.5% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $446,092 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $1,875,000 | Htc (Heritage Title Company) |
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1054772
APN: 85263-07-004
- 4865 Grapevine Way
- 4875 Grapevine Way
- 4885 Grapevine Way
- 4835 Grapevine Way
- 4836 Antler Way
- 4825 Grapevine Way
- 4800 Pinegrove St
- 4815 Grapevine Way
- 4820 Pinegrove St
- 2413 Jasmine Ln
- 2405 Jasmine Ln
- 2404 Jasmine Ln
- 2398 Jasmine Ln
- 2399 Juno Ln
- 2410 Dandelion Ln
- 4736 Antler Way
- 2386 Jasmine Ln
- 2379 Jasmine Ln
- 2380 Jasmine Ln
- 4726 Antler Way
- 2530 Bearberry Ln
- 3341 Streamwood Dr
- 3369 Streamwood Dr
- 3659 Hazelwood Ln
- 8821 E Co Rd 18
- 5249 Cherrywood Ln
- 628 Thoroughbred Ln
- 5070 Exposition Dr
- 5150 Ronald Reagan Blvd
- 4430 Ronald Reagan Blvd
- 4590 Trade St
- 4155 Carson Ln
- 2105 Hopper Ln
- 4386 Mountain Lion Dr
- 1977 Grays Peak Dr Unit 102
- 4622 Hahns Peak Dr Unit SI ID1385715P
- 2631 Silverheels Dr
- 4642 Hahns Peak Dr
- 4825 Hahns Peak Dr Unit 104
- 4605 Hahns Peak Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.