4855 Lore Dr Waterford, MI 48329
Estimated Value: $304,146 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4855 Lore Dr, Waterford, MI 48329 and is currently estimated at $323,787, approximately $208 per square foot. 4855 Lore Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Schoolcraft Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and Waterford Kettering High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Ditullio Marc J
Bought by
Carnes David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,634
Interest Rate
7.9%
Estimated Equity
$281,153
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Gannon Kevin
Bought by
Ditullio Marc J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnes David A | $177,000 | -- | |
| Ditullio Marc J | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History