4856 Back Valley Rd Big Stone Gap, VA 24219
Estimated Value: $73,233 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4856 Back Valley Rd, Big Stone Gap, VA 24219 and is currently estimated at $151,808, approximately $216 per square foot. 4856 Back Valley Rd is a home located in Wise County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $36,700 | $10,000 | $26,700 |
| 2024 | $253 | $36,700 | $10,000 | $26,700 |
| 2023 | $253 | $36,700 | $10,000 | $26,700 |
| 2022 | $253 | $36,700 | $10,000 | $26,700 |
| 2021 | $240 | $34,800 | $10,000 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $240 | $34,800 | $10,000 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $240 | $34,800 | $10,000 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $216 | $34,800 | $10,000 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $209 | $34,800 | $10,000 | $24,800 |
| 2016 | $209 | $34,800 | $10,000 | $24,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,300 | $10,000 | $20,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $30,300 | $10,000 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map