NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4857 Appletree Dr Evans, GA 30809

Estimated Value: $347,000 - $370,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2013

Last sale price $202,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,216 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2013

ADORABLE ALL BRICK RANCH HOME BEAUTIFULLY SITUATED ON LARGE, PRIVATE LANDSCAPED LOT. SPLIT BEDROOM FLOOR PLAN. HUGE GREAT ROOM! BACKYARD IS PRIVATE, FENCED AND LANDSCAPED. NEIGHBORHOOD POOL, TENNIS AND CLUBHOUSE. OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE WITH FULL PRICE OFFER!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Eisele

Goldcrest Realty Group License #169536 Listed on: 10/08/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Eisele

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 122 x 170
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Secluded Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 13

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Original List Price: 195000.00
  • Living Area: 2500.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 78.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Whirlpool, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Room Types: Other, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Scuttle

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden, Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy, Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Security System, Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fees: 185.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: See Remarks, Landscaped, Secluded, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear, Other
  • Lot Size: 122 x 170
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2013-10-29
  • Parcel#: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Key And Key Pc
Bought by
Key Organization Inc
Current Estimated Value
$359,045

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Budwick Properties Llc
Bought by
Key & Key Pc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2016
Sold by
Fearneyhough Matthew
Bought by
Budwick Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2013
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$202,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
3.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.69%
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Eisele Karen S Budwick
Bought by
Arnett Echo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,900
Interest Rate
4.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Key Organization Inc -- --
Key & Key Pc $190,000 --
Budwick Properties Llc $194,000 --
Fearneyhough Matt $202,000 --
Arnett Echo $209,900 --
Arnett Echo $209,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Key & Key Pc $180,000
Previous Owner Fearneyhough Matt $194,000
Previous Owner Arnett Echo $188,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/01/2013 11/01/13 Sold $202,000 +3.6% $81 / Sq Ft
10/29/2013 10/29/13 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2013 10/08/13 For Sale $195,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,539 $145,938 $29,804 $116,134
2024 $3,443 $135,478 $26,604 $108,874
2023 $3,443 $143,813 $23,204 $120,609
2022 $3,223 $121,820 $26,204 $95,616
2021 $2,959 $106,683 $20,404 $86,279
2020 $2,692 $94,855 $19,304 $75,551
2019 $2,725 $96,028 $19,504 $76,524
2018 $2,523 $88,470 $20,204 $68,266
2017 $2,183 $76,000 $17,204 $58,796
2016 $2,355 $85,180 $17,680 $67,500
2015 $2,347 $84,738 $16,980 $67,758
2014 $2,241 $79,829 $16,980 $62,849
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98085984

Hive MLS

APN: 067C013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.