4857 E Tunnel Rd Marengo, IN 47140
Estimated Value: $122,040 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4857 E Tunnel Rd, Marengo, IN 47140 and is currently estimated at $189,260, approximately $140 per square foot. 4857 E Tunnel Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Crawford County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Billy Joe Harris
Bought by
Wayne Warmuth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Warmuth | $32,000 | Cw Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350 | $62,700 | $9,400 | $53,300 |
| 2024 | $350 | $52,300 | $9,400 | $42,900 |
| 2023 | $352 | $53,300 | $9,400 | $43,900 |
| 2022 | $296 | $50,600 | $8,400 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $296 | $45,800 | $8,400 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $296 | $47,100 | $7,500 | $39,600 |
| 2019 | $294 | $47,100 | $7,500 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $300 | $46,700 | $7,500 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $260 | $43,200 | $7,500 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $338 | $42,700 | $7,500 | $35,200 |
| 2014 | $321 | $43,100 | $7,500 | $35,600 |
| 2013 | $321 | $43,900 | $7,500 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map