4857 Firestone St Dearborn, MI 48126
Woodworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4857 Firestone St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $268,107, approximately $261 per square foot. 4857 Firestone St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Henry Ford Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Advanced Technology Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
University Islamic Financial Corp
Bought by
Alsakkaf Fares Omar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
The Victor A Dagostino Revocable Living
Bought by
Alsakkaf Fares
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2010
Sold by
Dagostino Victor A and Dagostino Antonia
Bought by
The Victor A Dagostino Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alsakkaf Fares Omar | -- | None Available | |
| University Islamic Financial Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Alsakkaf Fares | $61,500 | Tri County Title Agency Inc | |
| The Victor A Dagostino Revocable Living | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |