4857 Winton Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Moultrie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4857 Winton Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $427,630, approximately $244 per square foot. 4857 Winton Cir is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Stewart Robert E and Stewart Elizabeth G
Bought by
Bergeron Ronald E and Bergeron Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,902
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$361,728
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergeron Ronald E | $186,200 | Gulf Coast Title Closing & E |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergeron Ronald E | $136,000 |