NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4858 W Fork Blvd Conroe, TX 77304

Estimated Value: $481,973 - $505,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,803 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2025

Current estimated payment $3,257 / mo

52 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Gorgeous ONE STORY HOME on the Golf Course. High ceilings 12' Foyer & Living Area with Fireplace, 10' Breakfast. (10' walls and 8' tall doors throughout), Exquisite crown molding through out. Beautiful stained concrete floor throughout. Island kitchen, SS appliance package, gas cook top, granite counter tops with natural stone back splash. Kitchen opens to living area, breakfast room and dining room with Bay Windows Perfect setup for entertaining. Master bathroom includes double sinks, soaker tub with a separate walk in Natural Stone shower, large closets with a hidden room. This spacious home comprises 3 Bedrooms or 4th for a study, 2 1/2 baths. Trey ceilings in dining room with crown molding. Rear Covered porch, sprinkler system and curb appeal! THIS IS A MUST SEE! West Fork is a quiet neighborhood minutes from I-45, The Woodlands, & airport. It is also 5 minutes from Lake Conroe! Low tax rate. No Mud Tax.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kourtney Walker

Coldwell Banker Realty - Greater Northwest License #0629906 Listed on: 01/30/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty - Greater Northwest

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristen Edwards

eXp Realty LLC License #0733568

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,685

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 10,537 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $48 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,803 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Common Investment Association, Phone Number (936) 521-6900
  • West Fork Subdivision

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,685

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

10,537 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$48 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2419
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: West Fork
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:9491-03-00600
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Pantry
  • Living Area: 2803.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Living Room, Office
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Community Features: Golf
  • Association Fee: 575.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Common Investment
  • Phone: 936-521-6900
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: GIESINGER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: CONROE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: PEET JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8685.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2025
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Bought by
Solley Danny and Solley Carol
Seller's Agent
Kourtney Walker
Coldwell Banker Realty - Greater Northwest
Buyer's Agent
Kristen Edwards
eXp Realty LLC
List Price
$524,000
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$493,743

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.17%
Original Mortgage
$513,401
Outstanding Balance
$510,193
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$16,450

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Martinez Ismael
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corporation

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2019
Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
List Price
$389,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.93%
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
West Fork Management Lcl
Bought by
Omg Builders Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Eagle Mortgage Co Inc
Bought by
West Fork Irrevocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
West Fork Estate Inc
Bought by
West Fork Irrevocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Solley Danny -- Texas American Title Company
Cartus Financial Corporation -- Texas American Title Company
Martinez Ismael -- Stewart Ttl Of Montgomery Cn
Omg Builders Llc $34,000 None Available
West Fork Irrevocable Trust -- --
West Fork Irrevocable Trust -- --
West Fork Irrevocable Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Solley Danny $513,401
Previous Owner Martinez Ismael $370,500
Previous Owner Omg Builders Llc $34,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Off Market -- -- --
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Sold -- -- --
03/24/2025 03/24/25 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Price Changed $500,000 -2.9% $178 / Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Price Changed $515,000 -1.7% $184 / Sq Ft
01/30/2025 01/30/25 For Sale $524,000 +34.4% $187 / Sq Ft
04/08/2020 04/08/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/09/2020 03/09/20 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2019 11/05/19 For Sale $389,900 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,906 $498,519 -- --
2024 $6,906 $453,199 $56,373 $396,826
2023 $6,524 $430,660 $52,690 $419,610
2022 $8,120 $391,510 $52,690 $419,610
2021 $7,781 $355,920 $52,690 $303,230
2020 $1,202 $52,690 $52,690 $0
2019 $1,229 $52,690 $52,690 $0
2018 $357 $42,500 $42,500 $0
2017 $358 $15,280 $15,280 $0
2016 $358 $15,280 $15,280 $0
2015 $360 $15,280 $15,280 $0
2014 $360 $15,280 $15,280 $0

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 59837668

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9491-03-00600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.