4859 S Clay Ct Springfield, MO 65810
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,541
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4859 S Clay Ct, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $460,164, approximately $129 per square foot. 4859 S Clay Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $73,320 | $6,440 | $66,880 |
| 2024 | $3,433 | $63,990 | $5,850 | $58,140 |
| 2023 | $3,414 | $63,990 | $5,850 | $58,140 |
| 2022 | $3,449 | $63,150 | $5,850 | $57,300 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $63,150 | $5,850 | $57,300 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $60,930 | $5,850 | $55,080 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $60,930 | $5,850 | $55,080 |
| 2018 | $3,186 | $57,440 | $5,850 | $51,590 |
| 2017 | $3,154 | $56,110 | $5,850 | $50,260 |
| 2016 | $3,075 | $56,110 | $5,850 | $50,260 |
| 2015 | $3,047 | $56,110 | $5,850 | $50,260 |
| 2014 | $2,953 | $53,980 | $5,850 | $48,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map