4859 S Elk Ct Aurora, CO 80016
Tollgate Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4859 S Elk Ct, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $545,901, approximately $259 per square foot. 4859 S Elk Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Buffalo Trail Elementary School, Infinity Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Salazar Josh B
Bought by
Tang Eric and Gonzalez Tang Azucena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Outstanding Balance
$213,467
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Salazar Josh B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Eric | $295,000 | First American | |
| Salazar Josh B | $242,000 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Eric | $280,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Josh B | $193,600 |
Source: Public Records