$310,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,894 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$164 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

228 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Stunning New Construction Home in Sun 'N Lake – 4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths, Resort-Style Amenities!
Welcome to your dream home in the vibrant Sun 'N Lake community of Sebring, Florida! This beautifully crafted new construction home blends modern style, comfort, and functionality with a thoughtfully designed floor plan and elegant finishes throughout.
Inside, you’ll find 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, including a luxurious primary suite featuring a large walk-in closet and a spa-like en suite bath—your own private retreat. A secondary bedroom with its own en suite bathroom is perfect for guests or multi-generational living. The open-concept layout showcases a bright great room with soaring 9’4” ceilings and a split floor plan for added privacy.
The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, featuring a dramatic 10-foot quartz waterfall island, quartz counters, custom tile backsplash, and bar seating ideal for casual dining or entertaining. Stylish, durable vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home for a clean, modern look with low maintenance.
Step outside to the expansive 8’ x 30’ open lanai, where you can relax or entertain while enjoying Florida’s sunshine year-round.
Living in Sun 'N Lake means access to resort-style amenities: two championship golf courses, tennis and pickleball courts, a zero-entry heated lagoon pool, state-of-the-art playground, clubhouse, on-site restaurant, and a full fitness center—all just minutes from shopping, dining, and healthcare in the heart of Sebring.
Don’t miss your chance to own this brand-new home in one of Sebring’s most desirable and active communities. Schedule your private showing today and make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Consuelo Tarin Lopez

Riverside Real Estate Inc. License #3016487 Listed on: 08/13/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

SEBRING NON MLS

NON-MLS OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $390

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1A

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,894 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C-04-34-28-160-3470-0070

Est. Annual Taxes

$390

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Sun N Lake Est of Sebring
  • Directions: Go North on US 27, turn left on Sun N Lake Blvd, right on Columbus Blvd, left on Woods N Irons St, right on Myrtle Beach Drive, left on Sansovino St, right on San Ignacio Drive.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1894.0
  • Window Features: Single Hung

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Open
  • Property Condition: New Construction, Never Occupied
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf, Golf Course Community, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Shuffleboard, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sun N Lake Elementary
  • High School: Sebring High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sebring Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13504.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ,,
  • Parcel #: C-04-34-28-160-3470-0070
  • Zoning Description: R1A

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 390.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2025
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.09%
Views
238

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
44.63%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2024
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$36,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-9.77%
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
370.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Ibia Mantilla
Bought by
Isalber Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
C F D
Bought by
Mantilla Ibia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
County Of Highlands
Bought by
Mantilla Ibia

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $310,000 Florida Hometown Title & Escro
Warranty Deed $36,000 Florida Hometown Title & Escro
Warranty Deed $36,000 Florida Hometown Title & Escro
Warranty Deed $23,000 New Title Company Name
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes $16,100 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $310,000 -3.1% $164 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2026 02/22/26 For Sale $319,900 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Price Changed $319,900 -5.9% $169 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 For Sale $339,900 0.0% $179 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2025 08/13/25 For Sale $339,900 +844.2% $179 / Sq Ft
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Sold $36,000 -9.8% -- View Prior Sale
09/03/2024 09/03/24 For Sale $39,900 -- --
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $406 $29,260 $29,260 --
2024 $352 $27,664 $27,664 --
2023 $352 $23,940 $23,940 $0
2022 $175 $10,640 $10,640 $0
2021 $181 $10,640 $10,640 $0
2020 $184 $10,640 $0 $0
2019 $183 $10,640 $0 $0
2018 $183 $10,640 $0 $0
2017 $169 $10,640 $0 $0
2016 $174 $10,640 $0 $0
2015 $176 $10,640 $0 $0
2014 $212 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 316866

Heartland Association of REALTORS®

APN: C-04-34-28-160-3470-0070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.