48595 Wolverine Rd Prague, OK 74864
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48595 Wolverine Rd, Prague, OK 74864 and is currently estimated at $394,012, approximately $128 per square foot. 48595 Wolverine Rd is a home located in Pottawatomie County with nearby schools including Prague Elementary School, Prague Middle School, and Prague High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
County Of Pottawatomie
Bought by
Shivers David and Shivers Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1993
Sold by
Freeman Larry and Freeman Deanna
Bought by
Shivers David and Shivers Teresa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shivers David | $500 | None Available | |
| Shivers David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $17,985 | $2,273 | $15,712 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $14,915 | $2,006 | $12,909 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $14,480 | $1,941 | $12,539 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $14,480 | $1,941 | $12,539 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $13,650 | $1,817 | $11,833 |
| 2019 | $1,105 | $13,252 | $1,744 | $11,508 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $12,866 | $1,655 | $11,211 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $12,491 | $1,572 | $10,919 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $12,128 | $1,510 | $10,618 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $11,774 | $1,596 | $10,178 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $11,431 | $1,554 | $9,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map