486 Beecher Rd Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Beecher Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $306,620, approximately $310 per square foot. 486 Beecher Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School, Wolcott High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1995
Sold by
Brush Margaret P
Bought by
Prior Kenneth W and Prior Diane R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prior Kenneth W | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prior Kenneth W | $25,000 | |
| Open | Prior Kenneth W | $123,750 | |
| Closed | Prior Kenneth W | $108,025 | |
| Closed | Prior Kenneth W | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,608 | $128,260 | $38,890 | $89,370 |
| 2024 | $4,242 | $128,260 | $38,890 | $89,370 |
| 2023 | $4,088 | $128,260 | $38,890 | $89,370 |
| 2022 | $3,950 | $128,260 | $38,890 | $89,370 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $108,280 | $38,840 | $69,440 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $108,280 | $38,840 | $69,440 |
| 2019 | $3,588 | $108,280 | $38,840 | $69,440 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $108,280 | $38,840 | $69,440 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $108,280 | $38,840 | $69,440 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $109,980 | $39,540 | $70,440 |
| 2015 | $3,088 | $109,980 | $39,540 | $70,440 |
| 2014 | $2,988 | $109,980 | $39,540 | $70,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map