486 Cambridge Ln Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $358,347 - $459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Cambridge Ln, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $395,587, approximately $196 per square foot. 486 Cambridge Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Bernadette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Stevenson Andrew H and Stevenson Jessica L
Bought by
Schorr Christopher M and Schorr Katherine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2009
Sold by
Berkhouse Ryan L and Berkhouse Nicole E
Bought by
Stevenson Andrew H and Stevenson Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Jamie Investments Llc
Bought by
Berkhouse Nicole E and Berkhouse Ryan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Sundberg S Joseph
Bought by
Brenning Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schorr Christopher M | $250,000 | Valmer Land Title Agency Box | |
| Stevenson Andrew H | $217,500 | None Available | |
| Berkhouse Nicole E | -- | Valmer Land Title Agency | |
| Brenning Robert W | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schorr Christopher M | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevenson Andrew H | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berkhouse Nicole E | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,197 | $108,740 | $27,980 | $80,760 |
| 2024 | $7,197 | $80,060 | $18,510 | $61,550 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $80,060 | $18,510 | $61,550 |
| 2022 | $2,992 | $80,060 | $18,510 | $61,550 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $71,570 | $18,510 | $53,060 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $71,570 | $18,510 | $53,060 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $71,570 | $18,510 | $53,060 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $64,550 | $18,510 | $46,040 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $71,810 | $22,390 | $49,420 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $71,810 | $22,390 | $49,420 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $69,590 | $22,390 | $47,200 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $69,590 | $22,390 | $47,200 |
| 2013 | $2,488 | $69,590 | $22,390 | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map