486 Clearstream Rd Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $862,000 - $1,107,738
Studio
--
Bath
3,021
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Clearstream Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $983,435, approximately $325 per square foot. 486 Clearstream Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lucy N. Holman Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Herczl Aron and Herczl Sara
Bought by
Weiss Lisa and Weiss Moshe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,950
Outstanding Balance
$29,983
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$953,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Sauro Samuel J and Sauro Patricia R
Bought by
Herczl Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Lisa | $500,000 | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Herczl Sara | $500,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiss Lisa | $49,950 | |
| Open | Weiss Lisa | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,608 | $844,500 | $323,500 | $521,000 |
| 2024 | $14,450 | $548,400 | $130,100 | $418,300 |
| 2023 | $13,101 | $507,200 | $130,100 | $377,100 |
| 2022 | $13,101 | $507,200 | $130,100 | $377,100 |
| 2021 | $12,847 | $507,200 | $130,100 | $377,100 |
| 2020 | $12,670 | $507,200 | $130,100 | $377,100 |
| 2019 | $12,497 | $507,200 | $130,100 | $377,100 |
| 2018 | $12,198 | $507,200 | $130,100 | $377,100 |
| 2017 | $11,904 | $507,200 | $130,100 | $377,100 |
| 2016 | $11,701 | $507,200 | $130,100 | $377,100 |
| 2015 | $11,463 | $507,200 | $130,100 | $377,100 |
| 2014 | $11,158 | $507,200 | $130,100 | $377,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map