486 E 8th St Clearfield, PA 16830
Estimated Value: $106,159 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 486 E 8th St, Clearfield, PA 16830 and is currently estimated at $129,040. 486 E 8th St is a home located in Clearfield County with nearby schools including Clearfield Area Junior-Senior High School, St. Francis School, and Soaring Heights School - Clearfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Brown Albert M and Brown Bonnie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Schucker James P
Bought by
Fannie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Albert M | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $20,900 | $3,000 | $17,900 |
| 2024 | $261 | $10,450 | $1,500 | $8,950 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $10,450 | $1,500 | $8,950 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $10,450 | $1,500 | $8,950 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $10,450 | $1,500 | $8,950 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $10,450 | $1,500 | $8,950 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $10,450 | $1,500 | $8,950 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $10,450 | $1,500 | $8,950 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $10,450 | $1,500 | $8,950 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,450 | $1,500 | $8,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,450 | $1,500 | $8,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,450 | $1,500 | $8,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map