486 E Gail Ln Camp Verde, AZ 86322
Estimated Value: $209,955 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 E Gail Ln, Camp Verde, AZ 86322 and is currently estimated at $280,989, approximately $325 per square foot. 486 E Gail Ln is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Camp Verde Elementary School, Camp Verde Middle School, and Camp Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Raymond Gregory P
Bought by
Raymond Patricia Elaine and Raymond Gregory P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Longacre Viola M and Cates Viola M
Bought by
Raymond Gregory P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Patricia Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Raymond Gregory P | $8,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $946 | $19,678 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $891 | $20,303 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $862 | $19,843 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $862 | $17,074 | $4,259 | $12,815 |
| 2022 | $812 | $13,318 | $2,617 | $10,701 |
| 2021 | $844 | $13,001 | $3,380 | $9,621 |
| 2020 | $815 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $797 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $770 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $701 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $691 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $657 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map