486 E Historico St Tucson, AZ 85701
Armory Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,645 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 E Historico St, Tucson, AZ 85701 and is currently estimated at $711,548, approximately $355 per square foot. 486 E Historico St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Tucson High Magnet School, Paulo Freire Freedom School - Downtown, and City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Carter Belinda A
Bought by
Heyl John D and Heyl Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Outstanding Balance
$229,411
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Carter Belinda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$466,020
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Lawyers Title Of Arizona
Bought by
Lawyers Title Of Arizona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Segel Bernard J and Segel Judith D
Bought by
Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Segel Bernard J