486 Edgemere Way E Unit 102 Naples, FL 34105
Wyndemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,633 - $632,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Edgemere Way E Unit 102, Naples, FL 34105 and is currently estimated at $523,408, approximately $319 per square foot. 486 Edgemere Way E Unit 102 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Poinciana Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Mcelwain Robert S
Bought by
Cosgrove Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Hopefl David P
Bought by
Mcelwain Robert S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,050
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Villages Wyndemere Ltd
Bought by
Hopefl David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosgrove Kathleen A | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcelwain Robert S | $123,000 | -- | |