486 Live Oak Walk Bluffton, SC 29910
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 486 Live Oak Walk, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $365,568, approximately $209 per square foot. 486 Live Oak Walk is a home with nearby schools including River Ridge Academy, May River High School, and Cross Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Hoffman Matthew D
Bought by
Hoffman Stephen D and Hoffman Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Hoffman Matthew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,921
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Stephen D | $140,000 | -- | |
| Hoffman Matthew D | $206,130 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Matthew D | $188,921 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |